×
ADVISORY!

The views and opinions expressed in this forum are those of the online action officers and not necessarily those of the Office for Legal Affairs or the Commission on CSC laws, rules and regulations. Also, be reminded that the views of the action officer is a mere advice that does not bind the office.

When posting, you agree that the administrator has the right to delete your posts or ban your account without prior warning in case of non-observance of any of the guidelines.
Guidelines to clients:

1. Please browse the frequently asked questions first to see if there are already the same or related questions that were asked on your query/ies;
2. Official response to issues shall be provided by the concerned office of the Commission, not through this forum;
3. Requests for the status of the case is not allowed in this forum;
4. Questions regarding the scheduled CSC examination will be deleted;
5. This forum is categorized according to subject matter. Please post your queries in appropriate category;
6. Post a descriptive topic name. Give a short summary of your problem/s;
7. No spam in this forum. Your posts will be deleted and your account will be banned without prior warning;
8. Refrain from posting pictures and offensive words or links. Violation of this rule shall give the administrator the right to delete your posts and ban your account without prior warning;
9. Please report to administrators if you see a user violating any of this guidelines;
10. Be respectful to the administrators and users; and
11. Please avoid text-message style substitution of words like “r” for “are” and “u” for “you”. If your message is difficult to understand the administrator shall inform you to rewrite your message.

Question Grievance

More
1 year 3 months ago #730 by mltdg
mltdg created the topic: Grievance
Good day!

My grievance complaint was forwarded to the DepEd Division Office two months ago and until now, despite follow-ups, the office told me that they have not appointed schedule for it yet.

Can I elevate my complaint to the CSC?

Thank you!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
1 year 3 months ago #787 by Action Officer 8
Action Officer 8 replied the topic: Grievance
Sir/Maám:

Relevant to your query is Section 13, Rule 3 (Disciplinary Cases) of the 2017 Rules on Administrative Cases in the Civil Service which reads, as follows:

Section 13. When and Where to File a Complaint. Except when otherwise provided for by law, an administrative complaint may be filed anytime with the Commission or any of its regional offices, heads of departments, agencies, national government, local government units, state universities and colleges (SUCs) or local universities and colleges (LUCs), and government-owned or controlled corporations with original charters except as may be provided by law.

Please be guided accordingly.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Powered by Kunena Forum