×
ADVISORY!

The views and opinions expressed in this forum are those of the online action officers and not necessarily those of the Office for Legal Affairs or the Commission on CSC laws, rules and regulations. Also, be reminded that the views of the action officer is a mere advice that does not bind the office.

When posting, you agree that the administrator has the right to delete your posts or ban your account without prior warning in case of non-observance of any of the guidelines.
Guidelines to clients:

1. Please browse the frequently asked questions first to see if there are already the same or related questions that were asked on your query/ies;
2. Official response to issues shall be provided by the concerned office of the Commission, not through this forum;
3. Requests for the status of the case is not allowed in this forum;
4. Questions regarding the scheduled CSC examination will be deleted;
5. This forum is categorized according to subject matter. Please post your queries in appropriate category;
6. Post a descriptive topic name. Give a short summary of your problem/s;
7. No spam in this forum. Your posts will be deleted and your account will be banned without prior warning;
8. Refrain from posting pictures and offensive words or links. Violation of this rule shall give the administrator the right to delete your posts and ban your account without prior warning;
9. Please report to administrators if you see a user violating any of this guidelines;
10. Be respectful to the administrators and users; and
11. Please avoid text-message style substitution of words like “r” for “are” and “u” for “you”. If your message is difficult to understand the administrator shall inform you to rewrite your message.

Question Registered Master Plumber

More
1 month 2 weeks ago #1671 by Aice
Aice created the topic: Registered Master Plumber
Good Day,

I'm a Registered Master Plumber Board passer and a graduate of civil engineering course. Pwede po ba ako sa Engineer Position sa LGU?

Thanks

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
1 month 2 weeks ago #1682 by Action Officer 14
Action Officer 14 replied the topic: Registered Master Plumber
Sec. 74, Part V, Rule VIII of the 2017 Omnibus Rules on Appointments and Other Human Resource Actions (Revised July 2018) provides that:

Sec. 74. Eligibilities resulting from passing the bar/board examinations shall be required for appointment to positions the duties of which constitute the practice of profession(s) regulated by the Philippine bar/board laws.

Applying the foregoing provision, since you are a Registered Master Plumber Board passer, your eligibility is applicable to positions the duties of which requires the practice of your eligibility.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Powered by Kunena Forum